President

Dennis LaBrecque
6066 Tetherwood Drive
Toledo, OH 43613
(H) 419-472-1468
(C) 419-365-9798
(W) 419-249-5751


HuntWV.png

Secretary-Treasurer
Louis E. Johnston
29747 28 Mile Road
New Haven, MI 48048
(H) 586.749.5098
 


HOME
 
OFFICERS LIFE MEMBERS DIRECTORS ALPHA ROSTER COMMITTEES MEETINGS


98TH ANNUAL ELKS NATIONAL BOWLING TOURNAMENT, HUNTINGTON, WEST VIRGINIA
HOSTED BY HUNTINGTON ELKS LODGE #313

 

March 2018

S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
 

April 2018

S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
 

May 2018

S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

2018 Committees
(*) PAST PRESIDENT All Presidents and Honorary Life Members are on the Nominations Committee
 
NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE
Committee consists of all Past Presidents and Life Members
Ken Robbins - Past President Chairman


ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Committee consists of all present line officers and all Past Presidents
Louis E. Johnston, Jr. - Secretary/Treasurer


PROMOTION & MARKETING COMMITTEE
Dennis LaBrecque, 1st VP - Chairman | Toledo, OH #53
Lonnie Gwillim, 6th VP - Co-Chair | Carlinville, IL #1412
John Loper | Alma, MI #1400
Geno Grabinski | Livonia, MI #2246
Joe McCoy | Huntington, WV #313
Dwane Doc Bennett | Cynthiana, KY #438
John Heischman | Des Plaines, IL #1526
Jason Rives | Carlinville, IL #1412
Bobby Talmadge | Middletown, NY #1097
Advisor: Ken Robbins, Past President
Advisor: Jim Parmley, Honorary Life Member

HANDICAP & PRIZE COMMITTEE
Joe Steimel 7th VP - Chairman | Clawson-Troy, MI #2169
Dennis Gaudreault, 3rd VP - Co-Chairman | Granite City, IL #1603
Phil Hale | Tipton, IN #1012
Charlie Raes | Newark, NY #1249
Ed Doan | Elwood, IN #368
Jennifer Miller | Sharon, PA #103
Ana Levy-Toledo | Miami, FL #948
Kirk Iwen | Antigo, WI #662
Advisor: Bill Miller, Past President | Carlinville, IL #1412
Advisor: George Bickley, Honorary Life Member | Sandusky, OH #285


FINANCE & AUDIT COMMITTEE
Dan Lemmons, 4th VP - Chairman | Springfield, OH #51
Don Radersorf 8th VP - Co-Chair | Logansport, IN #66
Kevin Burkert | Champaign-Urbana, IL #2497
Robert Michael | Lakewood, OH #1350
Sam Taylor | Newport, KY #273
Dick Dunn | New Castle, IN #489
Larry  Prestigacomo | Louisville, KY #8
Dan Varboncouer | Muskegon, MI #274
Advisor:  Charles Paul, Past Presidnet | Jacksonville, IL #682
Advisor: Wayne Wagner, Honorary Life Member |Troy, OH #833

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Neil Lovelace 5th VP - Chairman | Ashland, KY #350
Bob Lafferty, 2nd VP - Co-Chair | Newark, OH #391
Dorsey Brown | Auburn, IN #1978
Terry LaFontaine | Frankfort, KY #530
Ron Minick | Fort Wayne, IN #155
Ed Evans | Charleston, WV #202
Tim Markwood | Mt. Clemens, MI #2124
Chad Stevens | Paris, IL #812
Advisor:  Jeff Kufa, Past President | Carlinville, IL #1412
Advisor:  Bob Rohr, Past President | Troy, OH #833